Victoria + Albert Barcelona 71" x 34" Freestanding Soaking Bathtub With Void - No Overflow
About the Victoria + Albert Barcelona 71" x 34" Freestanding Soaking Bathtub With Void - No Overflow
This generously sized freestanding tub is roomy yet won't dominate a bathroom scheme. Crafted from Volcanic Limestone, it is cast in one seamless piece that won't creak or flex. The Barcelona 3 also features a void space underneath for drain plumbing.
- The contemporary, symmetrical Barcelona tub is a rimless, deep, double-ended seemless design unmarred by an overflow hole and is plenty big enough for two
- Made from naturally bright white Volcanic Limestone, available in either gloss or matte finish
- The extremely strong yet lightweight material eliminates the need for flooring reinforcement on second floor installations
- A luxurious bathing experience in a velvety smooth material provides a sensorial delight that you cant help but touch.
- Due to the non-porous, UV- and stain resistant material your bathtub will retain its white lustre for life
- Cast and then finished by hand in South Africa, our bathtubs are backed by a 25-year limited lifetime warranty on matte and gloss white finishes
- Bathtub cleans easily with soap and water
- Drain sold separately
- Our RAL color service allows you to personalize the exterior of our freestanding baths and sinks to coordinate with the rest of the bathrooms color template. We offer many unique colors in either gloss or matte with a 2 year warranty on the paint
- Bathtub cleans easily with soap and water
- Drain sold separately
Original: $6,350.50
-65%$6,350.50
$2,222.67Description
- Bathtub cleans easily with soap and water
- Drain sold separately