Phylrich WORKS Tall Floor Mount Tub Filler - Cross Handle with Hand Shower
Focal Point Hardware is an authorized Phylrich retailer!
About The Phylrich WORKS Tall Floor Mount Tub Filler - Cross Handle with Hand Shower
Experience the perfect blend of luxury and functionality with the Phylrich WORKS Tall Floor Mount Tub Filler. Crafted with high-quality materials and finished with a sleek industrial-style look, this floor-mounted faucet is designed not just to perform but to elevate your bathroom aesthetics. Its transitional style seamlessly complements both modern and traditional décor, making it a versatile addition to any home. With an integrated hand shower, you can easily switch between a relaxing tub fill and a refreshing rinse, ensuring that every bath is an indulgent experience.
Technical Details:
- Hand Shower Flow Rate: 1.8 gpm
- Spout Flow Rate: 6.5 gpm
- Spout Flow Restriction: Full Flow
- Hose Length: 59"
- Spout Reach: 9 1/16"
- Overall Height: 34 15/16"
- Valve Material: Ceramic
- Water Pressure Maximum: 85 PSI
- Water Pressure Minimum: 20 PSI
- Water Pressure Recommended: 60 PSI
Codes & Standards:
- ASME A112.181/ CSA B1251
- ASME 112.18.2/ CSA B125.2
- ANSI NSF
- CEC
- Watersense 61 Sect. 9
- State of MA
- Colors may vary, for authentic colors see finish swatch image or order a sample
Enhance your bathing experience and make a statement with this stunning tub filler from Phylrich. With its impeccable design and top-notch performance, the WORKS Tall Floor Mount Tub Filler is more than just a fixture; itÂ’s a centerpiece that embodies sophistication and functionality.
Focal Point Hardware is an authorized Phylrich retailer!
Technical Details:
- Hand Shower Flow Rate: 1.8 gpm
- Spout Flow Rate: 6.5 gpm
- Spout Flow Restriction: Full Flow
- Hose Length: 59"
- Spout Reach: 9 1/16"
- Overall Height: 34 15/16"
- Valve Material: Ceramic
- Water Pressure Maximum: 85 PSI
- Water Pressure Minimum: 20 PSI
- Water Pressure Recommended: 60 PSI
Codes & Standards:
- ASME A112.181/ CSA B1251
- ASME 112.18.2/ CSA B125.2
- ANSI NSF
- CEC
- Watersense 61 Sect. 9
- State of MA
Original: $2,349.90
-65%$2,349.90
$822.47Description
Focal Point Hardware is an authorized Phylrich retailer!
Technical Details:
- Hand Shower Flow Rate: 1.8 gpm
- Spout Flow Rate: 6.5 gpm
- Spout Flow Restriction: Full Flow
- Hose Length: 59"
- Spout Reach: 9 1/16"
- Overall Height: 34 15/16"
- Valve Material: Ceramic
- Water Pressure Maximum: 85 PSI
- Water Pressure Minimum: 20 PSI
- Water Pressure Recommended: 60 PSI
Codes & Standards:
- ASME A112.181/ CSA B1251
- ASME 112.18.2/ CSA B125.2
- ANSI NSF
- CEC
- Watersense 61 Sect. 9
- State of MA