Nameeks Remer Shower System with Multi Function Rain Shower Head, Hand Shower, Slide Bar, and Rough In - Chrome
Focal Point Hardware is an Authorized Nameeks Retailer!
About the Nameeks Remer Shower System with Multi Function Rain Shower Head, Hand Shower, Slide Bar, and Rough In - Chrome
The Remer Autunno shower system is not just a bathroom fixture; itβs a luxurious sensory experience. Imagine stepping into a rejuvenating rain shower, designed to envelop you in soothing water, while the sleek handheld shower allows for perfect precision and control. Crafted from high-quality brass with ceramic disc technology, this system is not only built to last but also exudes modern elegance with its stunning chrome finish. Elevate your daily routine into a spa-like indulgence with this all-inclusive shower system that seamlessly combines functionality and style.
Product Features:
- Solid brass rough-in valve included
- 10" rain shower head
- 2-way concealed diverter (2 water outlets)
- Pressure balance cartridge
- Sleek handheld shower
- 28" sliding rail included
- 1/2" NPT inlets and outlets (compatible with US plumbing connections)
- Made in Italy by Remer
Technical Specifications:
- Shower Arm: Wall-Mounted 12 Inch Squared Shower Arm With Square Wall Flange
- Shower Head: 9.5" Rectangular Shower Head Made From Brass With Jets
- Diverter: Built-in Bath Shower Mixer with Pressure Balance Cartridge
- Wall Outlet: Squared Water Punch Connection
- Shower Hose: Flexible Shower Hose Made From Stainless Steel
- Handheld Showerhead: Extra-Flat Rectangular Hand Shower
- Shower Slidebar: Squared 28 Inch Sliding Rail Available in 8 Finishes
- Diverter Type: Two-Way
- Handshower Flow Rate: 1.75 GPM
- Shower Head Flow Rate: 1.75 GPM
- Number of Handles: 2 Handles
Dimensions:
- Weight: 15 Lbs
- Shower Arm: Depth: 11.81"
- Shower Head: Width: 9.45", Depth: 5.51"
- Diverter: Width: 6.1", Depth: 2.36", Height: 6.1"
- Wall Outlet: Width: 1.97", Depth: 1.18", Height: 1.97"
- Shower Hose: Width: 0.91", Depth: 0.91", Height: 59.1"
- Handheld Showerhead: Width: 1.18", Height: 8.27"
- Shower Slidebar: Height: 27.56"
Focal Point Hardware is an Authorized Nameeks Retailer!
Product Features:
- Solid brass rough-in valve included
- 10" rain shower head
- 2-way concealed diverter (2 water outlets)
- Pressure balance cartridge
- Sleek handheld shower
- 28" sliding rail included
- Made in Italy by Remer
Technical Specifications:
- Wall Outlet: Squared Water Punch Connection
- Handheld Showerhead: Extra-Flat Rectangular Hand Shower
- Diverter Type: Two-Way
- Handshower Flow Rate: 1.75 GPM
- Shower Head Flow Rate: 1.75 GPM
- Number of Handles: 2 Handles
Dimensions:
- Weight: 15 Lbs
- Shower Arm: Depth: 11.81"
- Shower Head: Width: 9.45", Depth: 5.51"
- Diverter: Width: 6.1", Depth: 2.36", Height: 6.1"
- Wall Outlet: Width: 1.97", Depth: 1.18", Height: 1.97"
- Shower Hose: Width: 0.91", Depth: 0.91", Height: 59.1"
- Handheld Showerhead: Width: 1.18", Height: 8.27"
- Shower Slidebar: Height: 27.56"
Original: $1,318.50
-65%$1,318.50
$461.47Description
Focal Point Hardware is an Authorized Nameeks Retailer!
Product Features:
- Solid brass rough-in valve included
- 10" rain shower head
- 2-way concealed diverter (2 water outlets)
- Pressure balance cartridge
- Sleek handheld shower
- 28" sliding rail included
- Made in Italy by Remer
Technical Specifications:
- Wall Outlet: Squared Water Punch Connection
- Handheld Showerhead: Extra-Flat Rectangular Hand Shower